Staff

 

CURRENT MEMBERS

—– Permanent members —–

Stéphanie Blandin
Group Leader

MAROIS_Eric-2

Eric Marois
Group Leader

KAPPLER_Christine-2

Christine Kappler
Engineer

Noémie Jelly
Engineer

SCHALLON_Nathalie-1

Nathalie Schallon
Technician

Amandine Gautier
Technician
 

—– Post-doctoral researchers —–

 Katharina Ehrhardt
Post-Doctoral Researcher

Nicolas Kaspric
Post-Doctoral Researcher

Roenick Proveti Olmo
Post-Doctoral Researcher
 

 —– PhD Students —–

Raquel Mela-Lopez
PhD Student

NGAND-BAYIBEKI_Albert

Albert Ngano-Bayibeki
PhD student

Emily Green
PhD student

Vrushali KHOBRAGADE
PhD student
 

—– Contractual Engineers and Technicians —–

Mélanie Saenger
Engineer

Cyril BOUR
Engineer

—– Students —–

Paula Martin Blazquez
Master Student
 
 

FORMER MEMBERS SINCE 2002

FREmilie Mathis – Technician Student, 2nd year (2017)

FRAlice-Anne Goetz – PhD Student (2012-2016)

PFRaul Garcia Carballa – Master Student (2015-2016)

DESuzanne  Klemm – Master Student (2016)

DEChristopher Batram – Post-Doctoral researcher (2014-2016)

Julien Soichot – Engineer (2005-2016)FR

Marie Staub – Engineer (2013-2016)FR

Anaïs Vittu – PhD Student (2011-2015)FR

Benoit Jaumouille – Technician student (2015)FR

FRMorgane Raphalen – Technician (2014-2015)

USRandy Clayton – Post-Doctoral researcher (2010 – 2015)

FROlivier Terenzi – Engineer (2010 – 2014)

FRGloria Volohonsky – Post-Doctoral researcher (2008 – 2014)

DEConny Kröber – L3 and Master Student (2013 – 2014)

DETuyen Tran – L3 and Master Student (2014 & 2015)

FRJulien Pompon – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2011 – 2014)

ENRobin Burns – Master Student (2013 – 2014)

LUBogna Klimek – Master Student (2014)

CMFerdinand Nanfack – Master Student (2013)

Simone Terreri – Master Student (2013)

FRAudrey Mohr – Master Student (2012 – 2013)

ESRaquel Mela-Lopez – Master Student (2013)

Arnaud Goepp – Technician Student (2013)

Maeva Roustain – Technician Student (2012)

Catherine Socha – Master Student (2012)

Aurélie Kirchgessner – Master Student (2012)

  Elena Levashina – Group Leader (2002 – 2011) (en détachement à Berlin)

Ondrej Hajdusek – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2009 – 2012) 

Delphine Kapps  – Master Sudent (2011 – 2012) 

Ting Xie  – Master Student (2011 – 2012) 

Andie Smidler – Master Student (2011 – 2012) 

Jenni Aloe  – Master Student (2011 – 2012) 

Anka Hopp – Master Student (2011 – 2012) 

Thomas Metzinger –  Master Student (2011 – 2012) 

Matthieu  Sawaf – Master Student (2011 – 2012) 

Rémi Gayet – Master Sudent (2011 – 2012) 

Séverine Birger – Technician (2008 – 2012) 

Anne-Sophie – Student (2012) 

Giulia Costa – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2010 – 2011) 

Inna Biryukova – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2011) 

Jitka Hostomska – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2011) 

Olivier “John” Pichon – Technician (2010 – 2011) 

Sandrine Nsango – PhD Student (2007 – 2011) 

Agnès Aubry – Student (2011) 

Aida Badiane – PhD Student (2011) 

Marie-Eve Moritz – Engineer (2003 – 2010) 

Chandra Ramakrishnan – Post-Doc Researcher (2008 – 2010) 

Marina Lamacchia – Master and PhD Student (2007 – 2010) 

Steffi Steinert – PhD Student (2007 – 2010) 

Priscila Bascunan Garcia – PhD Student (2010) 

James Pritchard  – Master Student (2010) 

Frank Maschino  – Master Student (2010) 

Aurélie Robert  – Master Student (2010) 

Jane – Master Student (2010) 

Maarten Eldering – PhD Student (2009 ) 

Anne MacCabe  – Master Student (2009) 

Cristina Bettini  – Master Student (2008) 

Isabel Gonzalez Azcarate – Master Student (2008) 

Malou Fraiture – Master and PhD Student (2004 – 2008) 

Martine Thoma – Master and PhD Student (2004 – 2008) 

Annika Rademacher – PhD Student (2005 – 2008) 

Martin Rono – PhD Student (2005 – 2008) 

Wilber Tintaya Quispe – Post-Doc Researcher (2007 – 2008) 

Laurence Huck – Technician (2004 – 2008) 

Quentin Lagache  – Master Student (2008) 

Miranda Whitten – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2004 – 2007) 

Cécile Frolet – PhD Student (2004 – 2007) 

Laura Edwards (2007) 

Marina – Technician (2007) 

Nicole  Boulay – Master Student (2006) 

Anne Schneider  – Master Student (2006) 

Christelle Barrucand-Lansard – PhD Student (2004 – 2006) 

Alex Schwartz – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2005 – 2006) 

Stefan Wyder – Post-Doctoral Researcher (2003 – 2005) 

Shin-Hong Shiao – PhD Student (2002 – 2005) 

Yuri Dziuban- Student (2005) 

Nicolas Baldeck – PhD Student (2003 – 2004) 

top of the page